Clients

Below is a partial list of current and former clients who we have proudly served around the state.

Ornament Arrows

Federal Level

Congressman Lance Gooden - CD5 (Terrell)

Congressman Michael Cloud - CD27 (Victoria)

Ornament Arrows

State Level

Fmr. State Senator Craig Estes - SD30 (Wichita Falls)

State Representative Gary VanDeaver - HD1 (New Boston)

State Representative John Cyrier - HD17 (Lockhart)

State Representative John Shields (Ret.) - HD22 (San Antonio)

State Representative Rick Miller - HD26 (Sugar Land)

Fmr. State Representative Rick Green - HD45 (Dripping Springs)

State Representative Andrew Murr - HD53 (Junction)

Fmr. State Representative Scott Cosper - HD54 (Killeen)

State Representative DeWayne Burns - HD58 (Cleburne)

State Representative J.D. Sheffield - HD59 (Gatesville)

State Representative Reggie Smith - HD62 (Sherman)

State Representative Lynn Stucky - HD64 (Denton)

State Representative Tryon Lewis (Ret.) - HD81 (Odessa)

District Attorney Allyson Mitchell - Anderson County

District Attorney Cindy Stormer (Ret.) - Cooke County

District Attorney Paul Johnson - Denton County

Fmr. District Attorney Abel Reyna - McLennan County

District Attorney Ross Kurtz (Ret.) - Wharton County

District Attorney Josh McCown (Ret.) - Wharton County

Fmr. District Attorney Jana Duty - Williamson County

District Attorney Vicki Pattillo (Ret.) - 25th Judicial District

District Attorney B.J. Shepherd (Ret.) - 220th Judicial District

Ornament Arrows

County and Local Level

Fmr. County Judge Ken Schawe - Caldwell County

County Judge Dwain Dodson - Hale County

County Judge Jim Powers (Ret.) - Hays County

County Judge Bert Cobb (Ret.) - Hays County

County Judge Hal Richards - Kaufman County

County Judge Trey Duhon - Waller County

County Attorney Brian Evans - Freestone County

County Attorney Rebecca Lange - Llano County

County Attorney Dee Hobbs - Williamson County

Fmr. Sheriff William B. Travis - Denton County

Sheriff Ricky Scaman - Falls County

Sheriff Bryan Beavers - Kaufman County

Sheriff Shannon Srubar - Wharton County

County Commissioner Sammy Catalena - Brazos County

County Commissioner Cheryl Williams - Collin County

County Commissioner Hugh Coleman - Denton County

County Commissioner Mark Jones - Hays County

County Commissioner Terry Barber - Kaufman County

County Commissioner Kelly Snell - McLennan County

County Commissioner Ben Perry - McLennan County

County Commissioner Will Jones - McLennan County

Fmr. County Commissioner Jim Clark - Montgomery County

County Commissioner Gerald Daugherty - Travis County

County Commissioner Cynthia Long - Williamson County

Board Member Mary Kelleher - Tarrant Regional Water District

Mayor Rick Wilson - Forney

Councilman Scott Regan - Forney City Council

Councilman Jim Kilpatrick - Killeen City Council

Councilman Juan Rivera - Killeen City Council

Ornament Arrows

Appellate Courts

Chief Justice Steve McKeithen - 9th Court of Appeals

Justice Lee Yeakel (Ret.) - 3rd Court of Appeals

Justice Felipe Reyna (Ret.) - 10th Court of Appeals

Ornament Arrows

District Courts

Judge Chris Day - 2nd District Court

Judge Wes Tidwell - 6th District Court

Judge Fred Edwards (Ret.) - 9th District Court

Judge Donna King - 26th District Court

Judge Bob Carroll - 40th District Court

Judge Will Biard - 62nd District Court

Judge Bryan "Rusty" Russ - 82nd District Court

Judge J.D. Langley (Ret.) - 85th District Court

Judge Ernest Garcia (Ret.) - 126th District Court

Judge Kemper Stephen Williams - 135th District Court

Judge Vanessa Velasquez - 183rd District Court

Judge Elizabeth Leonard - 238th District Court

Judge Ed Self (Ret.) - 242nd District Court

Judge Kregg Hukill - 242nd District Court

Judge Stacey Mathews - 277th District Court

Fmr. Judge David Farr - 312th District Court

Fmr. Judge Mike Schneider - 315th District Court

Judge David Lindemood - 318th District Court

Judge Pam Foster Fletcher - 349th District Court

Judge Steve Smith - 361st District Court

Judge Doug Robison - 393rd District Court

Judge Mike Chitty - 422nd District Court

Judge Jonathan Bailey - 431st District Court

Judge Charlotte Hinds (Ret.) - 423rd District Court

Judge Buddy McCaig - 506th District Court

Ornament Arrows

County Courts

Judge Bill White (Ret.) - Bexar County Court at Law

Judge Janice Crosby Stone - Cherokee County Court at Law

Judge Forrest Beadle - Denton County Criminal Court at Law #3

Judge Bonnie Robison - Denton County Probate Court

Judge John Clinton - Harris County Criminal Court at Law #4

Judge Natalie Fleming - Harris County Criminal Court at Law #3

Judge Roberta Lloyd - Harris County Civil Court at Law #4

Judge Russ Ridgway - Harris County Justice of the Peace Pct. 5, Place 1

Judge Terry Kyle (Ret.) - Hays County Justice of the Peace Pct. 4

Judge Brad Cates - McLennan County Court at Law #2

Fmr. Judge Randy McDonald - Van Zandt County Court at Law

Judge Laura Barker - Williamson County Court at Law #2

Judge Suzanne Brooks (Ret.) - Williamson County Court at Law #1

Judge John McMaster - Williamson County Court at Law #4

Judge Edna Staudt - Williamson County Justice of the Peace Pct. 2

Fmr. Judge Judy Hobbs - Williamson County Justice of the Peace Pct. 4